APAICS | Summer Internship Alumni
16135
page,page-id-16135,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_updown_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-6.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.3.2,vc_responsive
 

Summer Internship Alumni

2016

Daniel Russell-Cheung

Office of Rep. Mike Honda

Hannah Dabbs

APAICS

Axel Defngin

APAICS

Aditi Dinakar

Office of Rep. Ami Bera

Maiya Larsen

Office of Rep. Eric Swalwell

Wooyoung Lim

House Democratic Caucus

Julianne Micoleta

Office of Rep. Mark Takano

Lisa Ng

Environmental Protection Agency

Kristie Sham

Department of Education

Maikhou Thao

White House Initiative on Asian Americans and Pacific Islanders

Anusha Syed

House Commerce and Energy Committee

Matthew Yamamoto

Office of Rep. Judy Chu

2015

Andrew Angeles

Office of Rep. Mark Takano

Francis Aquino

Office of Rep. Judy Chu

Sierra-Rose Brown

House Energy and Commerce Committee

Kevin Casasola

Office of Rep. Ted Lieu

Monica Chan

Office of Rep. Ami Bera

Daniel Hoddinott

Office of Rep. Barbara Lee

Catalina Huang

Office of Rep. Mike Honda

Hayeon Kim

Environmental Protection Agency

Austin Ko

White House Initiative on Asian Americans and Pacific Islanders

Thomas Mathews

APAICS

Riya Nathrani

Office of Rep. Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan

Jessie Wang

Office of Rep. Bobby Scott

Robin Ye

Environmental Protection Agency

2014

Ronia Auelua

APAICS

Thanh Mai Bercher

Office of Rep. Judy Chu

Tarif Brown

Department of Labor

Farah Chalisa

APAICS

Michelle Cho

WHIAAPI

Cynthia Hass

Department of State-Foreign Press Center

Cathy He

Office of Rep. Barbara Lee

Yury Higuchi

APAICS

Ryan Liu

Office of Rep. Ami Bera

Michael Tam

APAICS

Alton Wang

Office of Rep. Mark Takano

Stephanie Wong

Office of Rep. Madeleine Z. Bordallo

2013

Davin Aoyagi

Democratic Caucus

Kaitlin Arita-Chang

APAICS

Victoria Bian

Office of Rep. Grace Napolitano

Benjamin Chou

Office of Democractic Leader Nancy Pelosi

Matthew Deleon Guerroro

Office of Rep. Gregorio Sablan

Allie Graeve

APAICS

Joyce Iwashita

Department of Veterans Affairs- Office of Congressional and Legislative Affairs

Kaitlyn Jeong

Office of Rep. Ami Bera

Viviane Nguyen

Office of Rep. Mike Honda

Bryan Phan

Office of Rep. Eni Faleomavaega

2012

Veyom Bahl

White House

Liza Ansher

Environmental Protection Agency

Tony Canseco

APAICS

Vincent Fang

WHIAAPI

Norah Ledoux

Department of the Interior

Becky Lee

Office of Rep. Judy Chu

Sandy Lee

Office of Rep. Jackie Speier

Laura Li

Department of Housing and Urban Development

Janice Ringler

Office of Rep. Mazie Hirono

Quincy Vien

Office of Rep. Grace Napolitano

Andrea Xu

Departmet of Veterans Affairs

2011

Christina Aguirre

Office of Rep. Judy Chu

John Badiola

Department of Veterans Affairs

Deanne Chen

White House

Sojung Choi

Department of Veterans Affairs

Kenny Hoang

Department of Veterans Affairs

Caroline Hui

Department of Veterans Affairs

Cindy Hyunh

Department of Labor

Neal Jawadekar

Department of Veterans Affairs

Julie Kim

Department of Veterans Affairs

Moonyoung Ko

Department of Veterans Affairs

Ha Le

Department of Veterans Affairs

Amy Lee

Department of Veterans Affairs

Camden Lee

Department of Labor

Andy Nguyen

Department of Veterans Affairs

Sok Heng H Non

Department of Education

Linda Ren

Department of Veterans Affairs-Office of Human Resources Management

Xiang Siow

Department of Housing and Urban Development

Tong Thao

Office of Rep. Madeleine Z. Bordallo

Michael Wang

Office of Rep. David Wu

Rose Wang

Department of Veterans Affairs

James Xi

AAJC

Jaywon Yang

Department of Veterans Affairs

Lawrence Yen

Department of Labor

2010

Michael Dee

Senate Sergeant at Arms

Anita Hofschneider

Office of Rep. Madeleine Z. Bordallo

Jessica Li

Office of Rep. Judy Chu

Lin Rui Li

Department of Veterans Affairs-Office of Public and Intergovernmental Affairs

Sondra Morishima

Senate Sergeant at Arms

Andrew Mychkovsky

Department of Veterans Affairs

Pham Nguyen

Department of Veterans Affairs-Corporate Senior Executive Management Office

Gabriel Papa

Department of Veterans Affairs

Hinh Tran

Peace Corps

Bonnny Tsang

Environmental Protection Agency, WHIAAPI

Kasey Wang

Office of Rep. David Wu

Albert Yan

Peace Corps

Richard Young

U.S. House of Representatives, Office of the Majority Whip

Allen Zhang

Office of Rep. Eni Faleomavaega

2009

Dong-Thu (Misha) Caohuu

The Bureau of Engraving and Printing (Treasury Department)

Mindy Chu

The Bureau of Engraving and Printing (Treasury Department)

Andrew Sup Chung

Department of Veterans Affairs

Clara Ng-Quinn

Office of Rep. James Clyburn, Office of Majority Whip

Annie Kim Noguchi

Department of Agriculture-Office of Civil Rights

Melissa Phatharanavik

American Bar Association Commission on Immigration

Matthew Young

Office of Rep. Joe Sestak

2008

Christina Noelle Catapang

U.S. Commision on Civil Rights-Office of Civil Rights Evaluation

Irene Jeon

Department of Labor

Stephen Young Kim

Administrative Office of the United States Courts-Office of Public Affairs

Tiffany Ko

Office of Rep. Madeleine Z. Bordallo

Deborah Ma

Office of Rep. Doris Matsui

Collin Siu

Office of Rep. Al Green

Richard So

Office of Rep. Mike Honda

Angeline Mai-Anh Vuong

Office of Rep. James E. Clyburn

Chris Xu

Department of Commerce-Office of the Chinese Economic Area

2007

Melanie Abe

Ekta Asnani

Small Business Administration

Parasa Chanramy

Office of Rep. David Wu

Jane Chen

Department of the Treasury

Nitt Chuenprateep

Department of Justice-Civil Rights Division

Gene Kim

Office of Rep. Al Green

Gloria Mak

Small Business Administration

Norman Wang

Small Business Administration

2006

Rey “Drew” Austria

Office of Rep. Mike Honda

James Dee

Office of Rep. Madeleine Z. Bordallo

Heather deGuia

Office of Rep. David Wu

Eric Li

Office of Sen. Dianne Feinstein

Victor Liu

Office of Sen. Ted Kennedy

Kelsey Yamasaki

National Education Association